AT-HP

Injeksjonslim med høy yteevne

Metakrylatinjeksjonsmørtel til innfesting med høy styrke av gjengestang i betong.
AT-HP™ har høy styrke, bred anvendelse og er enkel å bruke.
Inneholder ikke styren og epoksy.

CE-merket
Avtalegrunnlag
Brandmodstandsdygtig 30 min
Indoor
Outdoor

Produktinformasjon

Egenskaper

Materiale

  • Lim av metakrylatharpiks, herder og mineralske tilslag. Uten styren
  • Gjengestang: galvanisert stål og rustfritt stål A4-70

Fordeler

  • Høye laster
  • Lav MAL-kode
  • Montasje i fuktige hull tillatt
  • Forsegler det borede hullet helt
  • Spenningsfri innfesting
  • Reduserte kant- og innbyrdes ankeravstander
  • Innliming av armeringsjern
  • Nesten luktfri

Autres

Applikasjoner

Skjøter

  • Betong C20-C50 uten sprekker
  • Porebetong
  • Hule og massive murstein

Bruksområder

  • Stål- og metallkonstruksjoner
  • ​Skinnesystemer
  • Fasader
  • Gjengestangs- og armeringsjernkoblinger
  • Stenger
  • Balkonger
  • Lagerreoler
  • Maskiner
  • Markiser
  • Betong uten sprekker

Tekniske data

Références

Art. nr. Product information
DB nr. NOBB nr. Grey color Beige color Content [ml] Weight [kg] Packaging qty [pcs]
ATHP300BG-DK209976156432785--3000.57512

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – hef = 8d – Carbon steel 5.8

Art. nr. Design resistance – hef = 8d – Carbon steel 5.8
Tension - NRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP + LMAS M8----10.7121212
AT-HP + LMAS M10----15.917.819.319.3
AT-HP + LMAS M128.48.899.221.724.326.728
AT-HP + LMAS M161515.616.116.434.338.442.244.6
AT-HP + LMAS M20----50.256.361.865.3
AT-HP + LMAS M24----67.575.683.187.8

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – hef = 12d – Carbon steel 5.8

Art. nr. Design resistance – hef = 12d – Carbon steel 5.8
Tension - NRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP + LMAS M8----12121212
AT-HP + LMAS M10----19.319.319.319.3
AT-HP + LMAS M1212.713.213.513.828282828
AT-HP + LMAS M1622.523.424.124.551.452.752.752.7
AT-HP + LMAS M20----75.4828282
AT-HP + LMAS M24----101.3113.4118118

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – hef = 8d – Stainless steel A4-70

Art. nr. Design resistance – hef = 8d – Stainless steel A4-70
Tension - NRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP + LMAS M8----10.71213.213.9
AT-HP + LMAS M10----15.917.819.620.7
AT-HP + LMAS M128.48.899.221.724.326.728.2
AT-HP + LMAS M161515.616.116.434.338.442.244.6
AT-HP + LMAS M20----50.256.361.865.3
AT-HP + LMAS M24----67.575.683.187.8

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – hef = 12d – Stainless steel A4-70

Art. nr. Design resistance – hef = 12d – Stainless steel A4-70
Tension - NRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP + LMAS M8----13.913.913.913.9
AT-HP + LMAS M10----21.921.921.921.9
AT-HP + LMAS M1212.713.213.513.831.631.631.631.6
AT-HP + LMAS M1622.523.424.124.551.457.658.858.8
AT-HP + LMAS M20----75.484.49292
AT-HP + LMAS M24----101.3113.4124.6131.7

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – hef = 8d – Carbon steel 5.8

Art. nr. Design resistance – hef = 8d – Carbon steel 5.8
Shear - VRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP + LMAS M8----7.27.27.27.2
AT-HP + LMAS M10----12121212
AT-HP + LMAS M1216.816.816.816.816.816.816.816.8
AT-HP + LMAS M163031.231.231.231.231.231.231.2
AT-HP + LMAS M20----48.848.848.848.8
AT-HP + LMAS M24----70.470.470.470.4

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – hef = 12d – Carbon steel 5.8

Art. nr. Design resistance – hef = 12d – Carbon steel 5.8
Shear - VRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP + LMAS M8----7.27.27.27.2
AT-HP + LMAS M10----12121212
AT-HP + LMAS M1216.816.816.816.816.816.816.816.8
AT-HP + LMAS M1631.231.231.231.231.231.231.231.2
AT-HP + LMAS M20----48.848.848.848.8
AT-HP + LMAS M24----70.470.470.470.4

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – hef = 8d – Stainless steel A4-70

Art. nr. Design resistance – hef = 8d – Stainless steel A4-70
Shear - VRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP + LMAS M8----8.38.38.38.3
AT-HP + LMAS M10----12.812.812.812.8
AT-HP + LMAS M1216.917.618.118.419.219.219.219.2
AT-HP + LMAS M163031.232.132.735.335.335.335.3
AT-HP + LMAS M20----55.155.155.155.1
AT-HP + LMAS M24----79.579.579.579.5

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear - VRd [kN] – hef = 12d – Stainless steel A4-70

Art. nr. Design resistance – hef = 12d – Stainless steel A4-70
Shear - VRd [kN]
Cracked concrete Non-cracked concrete
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP + LMAS M8----8.38.38.38.3
AT-HP + LMAS M10----12.812.812.812.8
AT-HP + LMAS M1219.219.219.219.219.219.219.219.2
AT-HP + LMAS M1635.335.335.335.335.335.335.335.3
AT-HP + LMAS M20----55.155.155.155.1
AT-HP + LMAS M24----79.579.579.579.5

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm] – Concrete

Art. nr. Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm]
Carbon steel 5.8 Stainless steel A4-70
AT-HP + LMAS M815.216.7
AT-HP + LMAS M1029.634
AT-HP + LMAS M1252.859
AT-HP + LMAS M16133.6149.4
AT-HP + LMAS M20260.8291
AT-HP + LMAS M24448.8502.6

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – Rebar

Art. nr. Design resistance – NRd – Carbon steel 5.8 [kN]
Non-cracked concrete
hef = 8d hef = 12d
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP + LMAS M8---13.6----
AT-HP + LMAS M10---18.3----
AT-HP + LMAS M12---24.9----
AT-HP + LMAS M16---34.8----
AT-HP + LMAS M20---47.2----
AT-HP + LMAS M24---68----
AT-HP + Ø86.377.78.19.410.511.512.2
AT-HP + Ø1010.511.712.913.615.717.619.320.4
AT-HP + Ø1214.115.817.318.321.123.62627.4
AT-HP + Ø1419.121.423.624.928.732.235.337.3
AT-HP + Ø1623.22628.634.834.83942.852.2
AT-HP + Ø2036.340.644.647.254.46166.970.8
AT-HP + Ø2552.358.664.46878.587.996.6102.1

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – Rebar

Art. nr. Design resistance – VRd – Carbon steel 5.8 [kN]
Non-cracked concrete
hef = 8d hef = 12d
C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60 C20/25 C30/37 C40/50 C50/60
AT-HP + Ø89.39.39.39.39.39.39.39.3
AT-HP + Ø1014.714.714.714.714.714.714.714.7
AT-HP + Ø1220.720.720.720.720.720.720.720.7
AT-HP + Ø142828282828282828
AT-HP + Ø1636.736.736.736.736.736.736.736.7
AT-HP + Ø2057.357.357.357.357.357.357.357.3
AT-HP + Ø259090909090909090
ATHP300BG-DK--------

Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm] – Rebar

Art. nr. Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm]
AT-HP + Ø822
AT-HP + Ø1043.3
AT-HP + Ø1274.7
AT-HP + Ø14118.7
AT-HP + Ø16176.7
AT-HP + Ø20345.3
AT-HP + Ø25674.7

Installasjon

Installasjon

Herdetid

Mortar temperature

Tmortar

[°C)

Base material temperature

Tbase material

[°C]

Gel time (working time) in dry/wet concrete

tgel

[min]

Curing time in dry/wet concrete

tcure

[h; min]

+5°C-5°C to -1°C15min9h
+5°C0°C to 4°C12min4h
+5°C5°C to 9°C9min1,5h
+10°C10°C to 19°C4min60min
+20°C20°C to 29°C1min30min
+30°C30°C and above<1min20min

Concerning the version of the mortar with changing color proof, after the minimum curing time the blue colored injection mortar changed into grey. The curing color proof is available for standard version of the mortar only and the curing color proof is working above 5°C.

Drilling methods

Solid brick/concretePercussion/hammer drilling
Hollow/perforated brickRotation drilling
Aerated concretePercussion/hammer drilling

Installation parameters – Concrete

Art. nr. Installation parameters - Concrete
Ø drilling [d0] [mm] Max. fixture hole Ø [df] [mm] Drilling depth (8d) [h0=hef=8d] [mm] Drilling depth (12d) [h0=hef=12d] [mm] Wrench size [SW] Installation torque [Tinst] [Nm]
AT-HP + LMAS M810964961310
AT-HP + LMAS M101212801201720
AT-HP + LMAS M121414961441930
AT-HP + LMAS M1618181281922460
AT-HP + LMAS M2024221602403090
AT-HP + LMAS M24282619228836140

Spacing, edge distances and member thickness - Concrete

Art. nr. Spacing, edge distance and member thickness - Concrete
Effective embedment depth (8d) [hef,8d] [mm] Characteristic spacing for hef,8d [Scr,N] [mm] Characteristic edge distance for hef,8d [ccr,N] [mm] Min. member thickness for hef,8d [hmin] [mm] Effective embedment depth (12d) [hef,12d] [mm] Characteristic spacing for hef,12d [Scr,N] [mm] Characteristic edge distance for hef,12d [ccr,N] [mm] Min. member thickness for hef,12d [hmin] [mm] Min. spacing [Smin] [mm] Min. edge distance [Cmin] [mm]
AT-HP + LMAS M86419296100962881441004040
AT-HP + LMAS M10802401201101203601801505050
AT-HP + LMAS M12962881441261444322161746060
AT-HP + LMAS M161283841921581925762882228080
AT-HP + LMAS M20160480240190240720360270100100
AT-HP + LMAS M24192576288222288864432318120120

Installation parameters – Rebar

Art. nr. Installation parameters - Rebar
Ø drilling [d0] [mm] Drilling depth (8d) [h0=hef=8d] [mm] Drilling depth (12d) [h0=hef=12d] [mm]
AT-HP + Ø8126496
AT-HP + Ø101480120
AT-HP + Ø121696144
AT-HP + Ø1418112168
AT-HP + Ø1620128192
AT-HP + Ø2025160240
AT-HP + Ø2532200300

Spacing, edge distances and member thickness – Rebar

Art. nr. Spacing, edge distance and member thickness - Rebar
Effective embedment depth (8d) [hef,8d] [mm] Characteristic spacing for hef,8d [Scr,N] [mm] Characteristic edge distance for hef,8d [ccr,N] [mm] Min. member thickness for hef,8d [hmin] [mm] Effective embedment depth (12d) [hef,12d] [mm] Characteristic spacing for hef,12d [Scr,N] [mm] Characteristic edge distance for hef,12d [ccr,N] [mm] Min. member thickness for hef,12d [hmin] [mm] Min. spacing [Smin] [mm] Min. edge distance [Cmin] [mm]
AT-HP + Ø86419296100962881441004040
AT-HP + Ø10802401201101203601801505050
AT-HP + Ø12962881441261444322161746060
AT-HP + Ø141123361681481685042522047070
AT-HP + Ø161283841921681925762882328080
AT-HP + Ø20160480240210240720360290100100
AT-HP + Ø25200600300264300900450364125125

Sertifiseringer

Ytelses Erklæring (DoP)

European Technical Assessment (ETA)

Sikkerhets Data Blad (SDS)

CAD bibliotek

DWG (2D) REVIT (2D) DWG (3D) REVIT (3D) SAT XML
Ingen varer tilgjengelig.
Ingen varer tilgjengelig.
Ingen varer tilgjengelig.
Ingen varer tilgjengelig.
Ingen varer tilgjengelig.
Ingen varer tilgjengelig.

Buy from Distributor

No items available.

Contact

Simpson Strong-Tie Norge

Simpson Strong-Tie c/o Christiania Spigerverk

Smalvollveien 58
0667 Oslo
Norge